Welcome Guest - Log In | Register | Resend Validation Email | Lost Password
Share On Facebook Share On Twitter Share On Google Plus Share On Pinterest Scrub Radio on Facebook Scrub Radio on Twitter Scrub Radio on GooglePlus Scrub Radio on YouTube RSS Feed For Scrub Radio

APPLY TO DJ

On Air Now - Scrub Radio
Otto DJ
Hosted By:
Mr. Camel
Currently Playing Start Time
Chuck Eaton - Songs like this 5:43 AM

Pages: (55) [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] -- [ LAST ]

RESET
Ab Intrae

Musica tua liberabit animam creare sit vobis, form accipiatis locis te numquam fuisti ante ... fuge ... fuge ... Ab Intrae...
Band Location: Perth, WEstern Australia, Created On: 4/22/2011 9:25 AM
HomePage
Ace MAfia

At its most powerful, music transcends barriers, uniting people who on the surface may seem to have little in common. Such is the case with ACE MAFIA, a London based rock band whose members, despite b
Band Location: London, UK, Created On: 1/11/2010 9:11 AM
Facebook MySpace Twitter
Adage

4-piece modern rock band based out of North Carolina.
Band Location: Pinnacle, NC, Created On: 8/9/2013 4:11 PM
Facebook MySpace ReverbNation SoundClick Twitter
Adam Waltemire

As a side project, I have been recording comedy CDs since 1991. Recurring characters such as Uncle Red Chester, Billey Smiley & the Producer and Monkeyman pop up quite often. Torture (1991) Well H
Band Location: Rockledge, Florida, Created On: 4/10/2010 1:38 AM
MySpace
Adam-Son

Adam-Son is a solo project that has been going for the best part of my life & will continue to do so untill the bitter end..... I have uploaded a just few trax from my last album 'Dead Mans S
Band Location: Scotland, Created On: 1/25/2010 12:44 PM
adullboy

hello, im adullboy. i write songs about being in the central belt of scotland. i hope you like them :)
Band Location: scotland, Created On: 10/4/2013 10:30 AM
HomePage Store Facebook ReverbNation Twitter
Aeon's Promise

Aeon's promise is a concept band formed from friends of John Layne. John wrote all music and lyrics and played all instruments, except percussion, and performed all vocals on the recordings at Pi
Band Location: USA, Created On: 6/23/2013 1:26 PM
HomePage ReverbNation SoundClick
Afterthem

GREETINGS FROM AFTERTHEM WE WOULD LIKE TO SUBMIT MUSIC FOR YOUR REVIEW Band Name = Afterthem Genre = Electro Grunge Jen Case = Vocals Windy Jones = Bass D.George = Keyboards Richard Johnson = Drums Jo
Band Location: New Jersey, Created On: 7/25/2014 2:24 AM
HomePage Store Facebook MySpace ReverbNation Twitter
Aggravation

Aggravation is a rock band from Bradford made up of Gavin Stevenson (Lead Vocals, Guitars and Keyboards), Ben Walker (Bass) and Tom Durrans (Drums). The best way to describe their musical style is har
Band Location: Bradford, UK, Created On: 6/8/2012 10:05 AM
Store Facebook MySpace ReverbNation
AIRBISCUITS

Well here we are at last, our first album "A Ridge Too Farm" Please keep your eyes open for upcoming gigs in Brighton UK. This album goes out to all our friends at Ridge Farm who very kindly
Band Location: Brighton UK, Created On: 1/10/2010 12:16 PM
HomePage
Aj Prowler

Band Location: Columbia,Missouri, Created On: 5/15/2011 12:10 PM
Al Chantrey

Al Chantrey is a singer/songwriter, musician, actor, comedian and filmmaker and has been writing and recording songs and performing from the age of 10. Starting to perform professionally at the age of
Band Location: US, Created On: 4/9/2011 9:48 AM
HomePage Facebook Twitter
Al Tha Maknificent

Born Allen Bryant Nembhard, Oct. 25th 1989.. This Lil Army Brat... Single Parent Raised Child.. Has Been All Over The World Like a Nomad... Finally settled down @ tha age of 11 in (Wyandanch) Long Isl
Band Location: Long Island, New York, Created On: 3/28/2014 5:39 PM
Facebook
Alana Joy /Timmy Thomas

Remake of Why Can't We Live Together
Band Location: Miami Fl, Created On: 12/16/2012 11:37 AM
Store
Aleee

Aleee music... Aleee is a Singer Songwriter, Guitarist, Producer building a musical movement founded on compassion & consciousness. Aleee has an extensive range of musical influences and it's
Band Location: Los Angles Ca./San Antonio Tx., Created On: 4/1/2012 5:14 PM
HomePage AcidPlanet Facebook MySpace ReverbNation SoundClick Twitter
alias:orion

Houston Press Review By Jef With One F One of the best bands in the rapidly recovering New Orleans music scene, Alias:Orion hits the senses like a combination of Queensrÿche's prog-metal mas
Band Location: New Orleans, Louisiana, Created On: 8/24/2010 3:46 PM
HomePage Facebook
Alumni

Originating from the south side of Atlanta,Georgia but hailing from all over the country, Alumni stands ready to fill the void in today's current hip-hop status. Comprised of 4 males & 1 fema
Band Location: Riverdale, GA, Created On: 4/7/2011 11:49 PM
HomePage Facebook MySpace Twitter
amarloMusiccomposer

a
Band Location: São Paulo Brasil, Created On: 9/26/2010 6:52 PM
Ana Gori

I'm a singer and songwriter from Brazil. You'll get to know me better listening to my songs, a lot of my life are into them. THANK YOU!
Band Location: Brazil, Created On: 1/25/2010 8:50 PM
HomePage Facebook MySpace Twitter
Ancient Beatmonkey

Eclectic mix of homosapiens
Band Location: Grass Valley, Created On: 9/28/2014 1:47 PM
Store MySpace

Pages: (55) [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] -- [ LAST ]

Jump To Forum:
Active Users:
6 active user(s) in the past 15 minutes.
4 guest(s), 0 member(s), 0 anonymous member(s) and 2 bot(s).
Web SpiderCCBot, Web SpiderGoogleBot
Past 24 Hours Logins:
2 Member Login(s) for the last 24 hours (0 Anonymously):
virgo1988, webmaster
Admin | Members | The DJs | Retired Founder | Inactive ( Viewing Via Mobile = Viewing Via Mobile )